Clear · 46°
Welcome to our new Clinton County website!

Contact

For your convenience, here are key contacts and elected officials from each Clinton County department. Please see our Departments page for a searchable list of department services and resources. Individual department hours may vary.

Assessor

Brian Tiesman
County Assessor
 
Ryan Knight
Chief Deputy
 
Lynn Seitz
Office Manager
 
Becky Viernow
DOV Manager
 
Alicia Tyler
Appraiser II
 
Brandon Holst
Appraiser I
 

Auditor

Eric Van Lancker
County Auditor
 
Kehly Kennedy-Ivory
Office Administrator
 
Emily Gipe
Elections Coordinator
 
Nicholas Manrique
Budget Director
 
Rebecca Weaver
Deputy Auditor
 

Board of Supervisors

Tom Determann
Chairperson
 
Jim Irwin, Jr.
Vice-Chairperson
 
Dan Srp
Board Member
 

Clinton/Jackson Early Childhood Iowa

Peggy Sellanau
Director
 

Communications

Eric Dau
Manager
 
Brent Vogel
Asst Manager
 

Community Supports

Becky Eskildsen
Coordinator of Disability Services
563-244-0563 ext. 5522
Kim Ralston
Community Assistance Program Director
563-244-0563 ext. 5533
Andra Ehredt
Case Monitor
563-244-0563 ext. 5520
Tracy Dickey
General Assistance Worker/Protective Payee
563-244-0563 ext. 5537
Cel Hlubek
Secretary III
563-244-0563 ext. 5625

Conservation

Philip Visser
Executive Director
 
Tiffany Wink
Office Manager
 
Jill Schmidt
Environmental Education Coordinator
 
Jessica Steines
Interpretive Naturalist
 
Mark Roberts
Interpretive Naturalist
 
Darrin Vos
Natural Resource Technician
 
Allen Ketelsen
Maintenance Technician
 
Kyle Redmond
Park Supervisor - East District
 
Ryan Waltz
Park Ranger - East District
 
Kim Clark
Concessions Manager - East District
 
Dillon Peyton
Park Supervisor - West District
 
Dave Schneden
Maintenance Technician - West District
 
Robert Schaffer
Maintenance Technician - West District
 

County Attorney

Mike Wolf
County Attorney
 
Ross Barlow
First Assistant County Attorney
 
John Kies
Assistant County Attorney
 
James McHugh
Assistant County Attorney
 
Robin Strausser
Assistant County Attorney
 
Tom Bohle
County Attorney Investigator
 

Emergency Management

Chance Kness
Emergency Management Coordinator
 
Dan Howard
Emergency Management Operations Officer
 
John Bray
Emergency Management Operations Officer
 
Nancy Burns
Emergency Management Plans Officer
 

GIS

Kyle Leist
GIS Coordinator
563-243-6210 ext. 5660
Aaron Moore
GIS Clerk
563-243-6210 ext. 5531

Health

Shane McClintock
Director of Environmental Services
 
Michele Cullen
Community Health Manager
 
Kelli Eggers
Administrative Assistant
 

IT

Paul Banowetz
IT Director
563-244-0561
Scott Meyermann
Network Administrator
563-244-0561
Handy Ehredt
IT Specialist
563-244-0561
Steve Wilkerson
IT Specialist
563-244-0561

Maintenance

Corey Johnson
Facilities Director
 
Ed Reuter
Maintenance Supervisor
 
Paul Burn
Maintenance III
 
Matt Lancaster
Maintenance lll
 
Darrell Thola
Maintenance lll
 
Tina Driscoll
Custodian
 
Steve Tegeler
Custodian
 
Tracey Friedrichsen
Custodian
 

Medical Examiner

Dr. Mary Malcom
Clinton County Medical Examiner
 

Recorder

Scott Judd
County Recorder
 
Sherry Sperry
Deputy Recorder
 
Carrie Graves
Clerk lI
 
Cindy Perry
Clerk lll
 

Secondary Roads

Todd Kinney
County Engineer
 
Donn Holst
Road Superintendent
 
Jill McDonald
Office Manager
 

Sheriff

Bill Greenwalt
Sheriff
 
Steve Diesch
Chief Deputy
 
Paul Hammond
Lieutenant | Jail Administrator
 
Scott Reyhons
Lieutenant | Patrol Commander
 

Treasurer

Dustin Johnson
County Treasurer
 
Melissa Clay
Motor Vehicle Deputy
 
Samatha Giuliani
Tax Deputy
 
Gregg Maxwell
Office Manager
 
Tami Stoddard
Deputy Treasurer
 
Jamie Burnette
Clerk
 
Debbie Irish
Clerk
 
Natalie Kristensen
Clerk
 
Lori Michaelsen
Clerk
 
Diane Miller
Clerk
 
Krystal Vawter
Clerk
 

Veterans Affairs

Joe Raaymakers
Veteran Affairs Director - Nationally Accredited VSO
 
Ray Hitchcock
Nationally Accredited VSO
 
Mike Osmum
Nationally Accredited VSO
 

Zoning

Thomas Barnes
Director